Work

Work – Rihanna ft Drake

Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He said me haffi!
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He see me do mi!
Dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt…

So me put in
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
When you (ah-guh)
(Learn, learn, learn, learn, learn)
Meh nuh cyar if him
Hurt, hurt, hurt, hurt, hurting…

Dry! (…me a desert)
Nuh time to have ya lerkin’
Him ago act like him nuh like it
You know I dealt with you the nicest
Nuh body touch me in the righteous
Nuh botha, text me in a crisis
I believed all of your dreams, adoration
You took my heart and my keys and my patience
You took my heart on my sleeve for decoration
You mistaken my love I brought for you for foundation
All that I wanted from you was to give me

Something that I never had…
Something that you’ve never seen…
Something that you’ve never been…

(Mmmmm)
But I wake up and act like nothing’s wrong
Just get ready fi…

(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He said me haffi
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He see me do mi
Dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt!
So me put in
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
Ner ner ner ner ner ner!
When you a guh ner ner ner ner ner ner
Before the tables turn turn turn turn turn turn

Beg you something please
Baby don’t you leave
Do’’t leave me stuck here in the streets (uh huh)
If I get another chance to
I will never, no never neglect you
I mean who am I to hold your past against you?
I just hope that it gets to you
I hope that you see this through
I hope that you see this true
What can I say?
Please recognize I’m tryin’, babe!!!
I have to

(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He said me haffi
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He see me do mi
Dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt!
So me put in
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
When you ah guh
Learn, learn, learn, learn, learn
Meh nuh cyar if him
Hurt, hurt, hurt, hurt, hurting

Yeah, okay
You need to get done, done, done, done at work, come over
We just need to slow the motion
Don’t give that away to no one
Long distance, I need you
When I see potential I just gotta see it through
If you had a twin, I would still choose you
I don’t wanna rush into it, if it’s too soon
But I know you need to get done, done, done, done
If you come over
Sorry if I’m way less friendly
I got niggas tryna end me, oh
I spilled all my emotions tonight, I’m sorry
Rollin’, rollin’, rollin’, rollin’, rollin’
How many more shots until you’re rollin’?
We just need a face to face
You could pick the time and the place
You spent some time away
Now you need to forward and give me all the…

(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He said me haffi
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
He se me do mi
Dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt, dirt!
So me put in
(Work, work, work, work, work, work)
When you ah guh
Learn, learn, learn, learn, learn
Meh nuh cyar if him
Hurt, hurt, hurt, hurt, hurting

elena1stock-photo-three-pink-butterflies-isolated-on-white-94897243

Annunci

Rispondi

Inserisci i tuoi dati qui sotto o clicca su un'icona per effettuare l'accesso:

Logo WordPress.com

Stai commentando usando il tuo account WordPress.com. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto Twitter

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Twitter. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Foto di Facebook

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Facebook. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Google+ photo

Stai commentando usando il tuo account Google+. Chiudi sessione / Modifica )

Connessione a %s...